• 02380 639 747 | 81 Bedford Place, Southampton SO15 2DF
southampton-massage

Visitor Privacy Policy for 

www.Massage-Southampton.co.uk


Page 1 2


4. Personal Data Storage 
4.1 It is possible that we may collect transfer data from you regarding locations outside of the European Economic Area. This information is used for storing and processing. It may be processed by staff outside the European Economic Area, by a company who works for us or a supplier we have. An example is where we may process and conclude your order by using payment details or offering support services. You have agreed to this communication by processing and finalising your order. At any time you provide personal data, you agree to a transfer for processing and storage. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the safety of the data transfer in agreement with this privacy policy. 
4.2 Data you provide us with will be stored on secure servers. Any transaction details will be encrypted to provide you safety. 
4.3 Transmission of data via the internet is never completely secure, thus a guarantee of data sent electronically or transmitted cannot be given. Information offered is therefore at your own risk. If given a password or chosen to obtain a password, you can access the secure section, requiring the password to remain confidential by you, as your responsibility.


5. Sharing Your Information 
5.1 If applicable, we may share your personal information to any group member. This will include subsidiaries or holding companies we may work with, as well as their subsidiaries if any.
5.2 Personal Information may be shared with third parties: 
5.2.1 If we sell part or all of our business or assets we may share personal information to a third party. 
5.2.2 When legally requested, we may share your information. 
5.2.3 Fraud protection and to minimise credit risk may require a sharing of your information. 


6. Third Party Links 
Third Party Links to websites on our website are not included in our privacy policy. You will need to check their privacy policy regarding data. We do not accept liability or responsibility for third party links and their privacy policies. 


7. Information Access 
The Data Protection Act 1998 provides you with rights to access any information we may collect and store about you. If you wish to have access to this information it may be subject to a £10 payment fee, used to cover our costs regarding the information you requested. If you wish to access this data please provide contact details below.


8. Contacting Us 
We are happy to receive any queries, comments, or requests you may have regarding our Privacy Policy. Feel free and do not hesitate to use the following email to contact us: Amy@Massage-Southampton.co.uk


Page 1 2

 

Call Us

If you have any trouble finding what you need, please call on 02380 639747 and we will be able to help you.

Useful Links

Follow the links below to learn more about us and our excellent services

Massage Appointments

Treatments

Over 25+ therapies

Whatever your needs, with over 25+ treatments, we've got you. More >

Our Therapists

Pay Online

Vouchers & Deposits

All services are available to buy online, inc. Deposits & Vouchers. More >

Articles

Blog

A world of info

Articles crafted by the Therapists for, you, our client, education is key. More >

Happy Customers

Our Clients

Read our reviews

Our excellence is no secret, with over 200 5 star reviews online to date! More >

Call Us Today on 02380 639747 or click to send us an email

 

We are Stars!

Over 300 5 ***** Star Reviews Online!

Awarding Bodies

Just some of the affiliations our therapists hold